Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

SKU:
NIGEVIT001001
Product: Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL
Product Code: NIGEVIT001001
Application: Cognitative / Brain Health
CAS#: 67-03-8
Molecular Formula: C12H17N5O4S
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin B1 Thiamine
Other Names: Thiamine HCl / Thiamine hydrochloride / Vitamin B1 / B1 Thiamine / thiamine
Description: Thiamine is important in the breakdown of carbohydrates from food. Vitamin B1 may be used to treat metabolic disorders- cataracts- kidney disease for this with diabetes- painful menstruation. May also be used to enhance cognitive function: increasing energy and decreasing anxiety and stress while preventing memory issues.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-B1-Thiamine-HCL-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT001001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.18","value":11.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£24.41","value":24.41}}
Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Product: Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HClProduct Code: NIGEVIT002001Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-56-0Molecul

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£74.70","value":74.7}}
Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Product: Vitamin B2 RiboflavinProduct Code: NIGEVIT001501Application: EnergyCAS#: 83-88-5Molecular F

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)Product Code: NIGEVIT000501Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.90","value":37.9}}
Citrus Pectin Soluble Fibre

Citrus Pectin Soluble Fibre

Product: Citrus Pectin Soluble FibreProduct Code: NIGEFIB000401Application: Digestive HealthCAS#: C6

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.75","value":6.75}}
Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Product: Magnesium Stearate VeganProduct Code: NIGEEMU000801Application: EmulisifierCAS#: 557-04-0Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£25.75","value":25.75}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\