Vitamin B2 Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (R5P)

SKU:
NIGEVIT001601
Product: Vitamin B2 Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (R5P)
Product Code: NIGEVIT001601
Application: Energy
CAS#: 6184-17-4
Molecular Formula: C17H24N4NaO11P
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: B2
Other Names: B2 / riboflavin / Vactochrome / Lactoflavin / Vitamin G / B complex vitamin / Complexe de Vitamines B / flavin / flavine / lactoflavine / Riboflavine / Vitamina B / vtamine B2 / vitmaine G
Description: Vitamin B2 or Riboflavin helps to break down protein- fats and carbohydrates in the body. It's vital in maintaining the body's energy supply- helping to produce ATP. Riboflavin also helps the absorption of other B vitamins- turning them into forms the body can utilise. B2 also increases iron absorption by the body and is important for eye health.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.47","value":7.47}}

Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?

Product: Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?Product Code: NIGEMSC004001.1Application: -CAS#: -Molecular Form

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£30.90","value":30.9}}

PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 P

Product: PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 PProduct Code: NIGEMSC003701Application: Stabiliser / Thicken

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

\-----------accordian---------------\