Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

SKU:
NIGEVIT001501
Product: Vitamin B2 Riboflavin
Product Code: NIGEVIT001501
Application: Energy
CAS#: 83-88-5
Molecular Formula: C17H20N4O6
Molecular Weight: 376.37 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: B2
Other Names: B2 / riboflavin / Vactochrome / Lactoflavin / Vitamin G / B complex vitamin / Complexe de Vitamines B / flavin / flavine / lactoflavine / Riboflavine / Vitamina B / vtamine B2 / vitmaine G
Description: Vitamin B2 or Riboflavin helps to break down protein- fats and carbohydrates in the body. It's vital in maintaining the body's energy supply- helping to produce ATP. Riboflavin also helps the absorption of other B vitamins- turnng them into forms the body can utilise. B2 also increases iron absorption by the body and is important for eye health.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-B2-Riboflavin-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT001501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)Product Code: NIGEVIT000501Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\