Vitamin B3 Nicotinic Acid (Niacin Vitamin PP) ? May cause Flushing

SKU:
NIGEVIT001702
Product: Vitamin B3 Nicotinic Acid (Niacin Vitamin PP) ? May cause Flushing
Product Code: NIGEVIT001702
Application: Energy
CAS#: 59-67-6
Molecular Formula: C5H4NCOOH
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin B3 Nicotinic Acid (Niacin)
Other Names: 3-Pyridine Carboxamide / 3-Pyridinecarboxylic Acid / Acide Nicotinique / Acide Pyridine-Carboxylique-3 / Amide de l?Acide Nicotinique / Anti-Blacktongue Factor / Antipellagra Factor / B Complex Vitamin / Complexe de Vitamines B / Facteur Anti-Pellagre / Niacin-Niacinamide / Niacin/Niacinamide / Niacina y Niacinamida / Niacinamide / Niacine / Niacine et Niacinamide / Nicamid / Nicosedine / Nicotinamide / Nicotinic Acid / Nicotinic Acid Amide / Nicotylamidum / Pellagra Preventing Factor Vitamin B3 / Vitamin PP / Vitamina B3 / Vitamine B3 / Vitamine PP.
Description: Nicotinic acid (or Niacin) is a water soluble B vitamin. Tissues in the body convert Niacin to it's metabolically active form - NAD. Over 400 enzymes in the body need NAD to catalyse reactions - especially important for metabolism. Niacin is also taken to improve cholesterol levels- increasing Good cholesterol known as HDL.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-B3-Nicotinic-Acid-Niacin-Vitamin-PP-May-cause-Flushing-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT001702

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.87","value":22.87}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\