Vitamin B5 Calcium Pantothenate (Calpan)

Product: Vitamin B5 Calcium Pantothenate (Calpan)
Product Code: NIGEVIT001801
Application: Skin / Joint Health
CAS#: 599-54-2
Molecular Formula: C18H32CaN2O10
Molecular Weight: 476.50 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: B5
Other Names: Vitamin B5 / Vitamine B5 / Pantothenic acid / 3-[(2R)-2/4-Dihydroxy-3/3-dimethylbutanamido]propanoic acid / D-calcium pantothenate / Calpan / Calpanate / pantothenate calcium / Pantothenic acid/ calcium salt / Bis(pantothenato)calcium / N-(2/4-Dihydroxy-3/3-dimethylbutyryl)-beta-alanine calcium
Description: Vitamin B5 is a water soluble vitamin essential for the synthesis and metabolisis of proteins- carbohydrates and fats. Suggested health benefits of Vitamin B5 incldues skin health- flexible joints and immune support.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-B5-Calcium-Pantothenate-Calpan-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT001801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.38","value":10.38}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.31","value":16.31}}
Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

Product: Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)Product Code: NIGEHER025901Application: EnergyCAS#: