Vitamin B7 D-Biotin (Vitamin H) 1% On Dicalcium Phosphate

SKU:
NIGEVIT002102
Product: Vitamin B7 D-Biotin (Vitamin H) 1% On Dicalcium Phosphate
Product Code: NIGEVIT002102
Application: Hair / Nails
CAS#: 58-85-5
Molecular Formula: C10H16N2O3S
Molecular Weight: 244.31 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: B7 Biotin
Other Names: Biotin / d-biotin / Vitamin H / Vitamin B7 / Coenzyme R / Factor S / Biotine / Biotinum / Biotina / D-(+)-Biotin / cis-Tetrahydro-2-oxothieno(3/4-d)imidazoline-4-valeric acid / 5-[(3aS/4S/6aR)-2-oxohexahydro-1H-thieno[3/4-d]imidazol-4-yl]pentanoic acid / cis-(+)-Tetrahydro-2-oxothieno[3/4]imidazoline-4-valeric acid
Description: Biotin is an enzyme cofactor for enzymes in the body which break down fats- carbohydrates and other substances. Commonly used to improve hair and nail health in addition to improving fatigue and mood.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-B7-D-Biotin-Vitamin-H-1-On-Dicalcium-Phosphate-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT002102

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£30.90","value":30.9}}

PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 P

Product: PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 PProduct Code: NIGEMSC003701Application: Stabiliser / Thicken

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\