Vitamin B9 Folic Acid 1% Food State on Yeast

SKU:
NIGEVIT002311
Product: Vitamin B9 Folic Acid 1% Food State on Yeast
Product Code: NIGEVIT002311
Application: Maternal Health / Brain health
CAS#: 59-30-3
Molecular Formula: C19H19N7O6
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin B9 Folic acid
Other Names: Folic acid / Vitamin M / Folate / Pteroyl-L-glutamic acid / Pteroyl-L-monoglutamic acid
Description: Folic acid is a member of the vitamin B9 family with multiple health benefits in both men and women. Known for stimulating growth of healthy maternal tissue during pregnancy- folic acid also improves the performance of neurotransmitters- which deliver messages to and from the brain. Folic acid also helps to reduce fatigue and triredness.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-B9-Folic-Acid-1-Food-State-on-Yeast-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT002311

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£36.13","value":36.13}}
Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

Product: Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCLProduct Code: NIGEVIT001001Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£24.41","value":24.41}}
Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Product: Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HClProduct Code: NIGEVIT002001Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-56-0Molecul

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£74.70","value":74.7}}
Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Product: Vitamin B2 RiboflavinProduct Code: NIGEVIT001501Application: EnergyCAS#: 83-88-5Molecular F

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)Product Code: NIGEVIT000501Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.75","value":6.75}}
Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Product: Magnesium Stearate VeganProduct Code: NIGEEMU000801Application: EmulisifierCAS#: 557-04-0Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£25.75","value":25.75}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\