Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

SKU:
NIGEVIT002401
Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid
Product Code: NIGEVIT002401
Application: Immune Health
CAS#: 50-81-7
Molecular Formula: C6H8O6
Molecular Weight: 176.12 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin C Ascorbic acid
Other Names: l-ascorbic acid / Vitamin C / ascorbic acid / L(+)-Ascorbic acid / Cevitamic acid / L-Xyloascorbic acid / 3-Keto-L-gulofuranolactone / (R)-5-((S)-1/2-dihydroxyethyl)-3/4-dihydroxyfuran-2(5H)-one
Description: Ascorbic acid is a potent antioxidant that functions to fight bacterial infections and form collagain in bones- teeth- connective tissue- capillaries and skin.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-C-Ascorbic-Acid-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT002401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.03","value":12.03}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£38.32","value":38.32}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.25","value":8.25}}
Xylitol Granular 12-26 Mesh

Xylitol Granular 12-26 Mesh

Product: Xylitol Granular 12-26 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001011Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 8

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.00","value":14}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\