Vitamin C Magnesium Ascorbate Monohydrate (~83% Ascorbate)

SKU:
NIGEVIT002601
Product: Vitamin C Magnesium Ascorbate Monohydrate (~83% Ascorbate)
Product Code: NIGEVIT002601
Application: Immune Health
CAS#: 15431-40-0
Molecular Formula: C12H14MgO12
Molecular Weight: 374.54 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin C Magnesium Ascorbate- ~83% Ascorbate
Other Names: Magnesium Ascorbate / Ascorbic acid magneisum salt / Magnesium di-L-ascorbate / L(+)-Ascorbic acid magnesium salt
Description: Magnesium ascorbate is a low-acid form of vitamin C to reduce stomach irriation- readily absorbable- without leaching minerals from the body. Vitamin C has multiple uses including: normal functioning of the immune system- collagen formauin for blood vessels- energy- nervous system support- reduction of tiredness and fatigue- increases iron absorption- contributes to normal muscle function.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.31","value":10.31}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.66","value":17.66}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan DC Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006911Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£25.75","value":25.75}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\