Vitamin C Potassium Ascorbate (~65% Ascorbate)

SKU:
NIGEVIT002651
Product: Vitamin C Potassium Ascorbate (~65% Ascorbate)
Product Code: NIGEVIT002651
Application: Immune Health
CAS#: 15421-15-5
Molecular Formula: C6H7KO6
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin C
Other Names: Vitamin C / Ascorbate / Potassium Ascorbate / Monopotassium ascorbate / Potassium L-ascorbate
Description: Ascorbate is a potent antioxidant that functions to fight bacterial infections and form collagen in bones- teeth- connective tissue- capillaries and skin.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-C-Potassium-Ascorbate-82-Ascorbate-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT002651

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.30","value":20.3}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

\-----------accordian---------------\