Vitamin C Sodium Ascorbate (~88% Ascorbate)

SKU:
NIGEVIT002701
Product: Vitamin C Sodium Ascorbate (~88% Ascorbate)
Product Code: NIGEVIT002701
Application: Immune Health
CAS#: 0134-03-02
Molecular Formula: C6H7O6Na
Molecular Weight: 198.11 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin C Sodium Ascorbate
Other Names: Na ascorbate / L-ascorbic acid sodium salt / Vitamin C sodium / L-Ascorbic acid/ monosodium salt / 3-Oxo-L-gulofuranolactone sodium / L(+)-Ascorbic acid sodium salt / Phosphoric acid/ 4-amino-3-methylphenyl dimethyl ester / sodium (2R)-2-[(1S)-1/2-dihydroxyethyl]-4-hydroxy-5-oxo-2/5-dihydrofuran-3-olate / Sodium derivative of 3-oxo-L-gulofuranolactone
Description: Sodium ascorbate is an organic sodium salt of ascorbic acid and sodium. Ascorbic acid is a potent antioxidant that functions to fight bacterial infections and form collagen in bones teeth connective tissue capillaries and skin.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-C-Sodium-Ascorbate-88-Ascorbate-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT002701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.30","value":10.3}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.66","value":17.66}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan DC Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006911Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£25.75","value":25.75}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.18","value":11.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.93","value":18.93}}
Acesulfame-K

Acesulfame-K

Product: Acesulfame-KProduct Code: NIGESWE000101Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 55589-62-3Molecu

\-----------accordian---------------\