Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol Powder 0.025% 250ug/g 10000iu/g Vegan

SKU:
NIGEVIT003011
Product: Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol Powder 0.025% 250ug/g 10000iu/g Vegan
Product Code: NIGEVIT003011
Application: Bone Health
CAS#: 67-97-0
Molecular Formula: C27H44O
Molecular Weight: 384.64 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: D3 Cholecalciferol
Other Names: Colecalciferol / vitamin D / Cholecalciferol / activated 7-dehydrocholesterol
Description: Vitamin D cholecalciferol is a fat-soluble vitamin needed to help the body absorb calcium and phosporous - important for building and maintaining healthy bones. Evidence also suggest Vitamin D boosts the immune system, may stimulate weight loss and improve depression.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-D3-Cholecalciferol-Powder-0-025-250ug-g-10000iu-g-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT003011

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£28.39","value":28.39}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£33.64","value":33.64}}
Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Product: Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HClProduct Code: NIGEVIT002001Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-56-0Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\