Vitamin E Mixed Natural Tocopherol Oil 95% Non-GMO

SKU:
NIGEVIT003201
Product: Vitamin E Mixed Natural Tocopherol Oil 95% Non-GMO
Product Code: NIGEVIT003201
Application: Immune Health
CAS#: 59-02-9
Molecular Formula: C29H50O2
Molecular Weight: 430.70 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin E Mixed Natural Tocopherol Oil 95%
Other Names: Vitamin E / D-alpha tocopherol / 5/7/8-Trimethyltocol / alpha-Vitamin E / Mixed tocopherols / 2/5/7/8-Tetramethyl-2-(4'/8'/12'-trimethyltridecyl)-6-chromanol
Description: Tocopherol oil is the bioavailable fat soluble Vitamin E. Tocopherols neutralise free radicals due to its antioxidant and cryoprotective ability. Tocopherols also regulates the expression of certain genes- inhibiting platelet aggregation- improving vasodilation and neurological function. Vitamin E is an ingredient in many skincare products- especially those with an anti-aging claim. Vitamin E supplements support the immune system- decrease inflammation and improves eye health.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-E-Mixed-Natural-Tocopherol-Oil-95-Non-GMO-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT003201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.16","value":14.16}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.30","value":10.3}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\