Vitamin E Natural (D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate 51.5% / 700iu/g) Powder CWD Water Dispersible Non-GMO

SKU:
NIGEVIT003401

Out of stock

Product: Vitamin E Natural (D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate 51.5% / 700iu/g) Powder CWD Water Dispersible Non-GMO
Product Code: NIGEVIT003401
Application: Circulatory / blood health
CAS#: 10191-41-0
Molecular Formula: C31H52O3
Molecular Weight: 472.70 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin E Natural (D-Alpha-tocopherol acetate)
Other Names: Tocopheryl acetate / alpha-tocopherol acetate / D-alpha-tocopherol acetate / d-Vitamin E Acetate / Vitamin E acetate D-form / 2/5/7/8-tetramethyl-2-(4/8/12-trimethyltridecyl)chroman-6-yl acetate / 2/5/7/8-Tetramethyl-2-(4/8/12-trimethyltridecyl)-3/4-dihydro-2H-chromen-6-yl acetate
Description: D - alpha Tocopherol acetate is the natural structure of vitamin E- and is often used in powder products such as tablets/capsules and dehydated drink powders due to its water solubility. In the body alpha tocopherol structures takes part in the metabolism process of antioxidative prevention of cell membranes as well as integrity and therefore prevent aging. Due to its antioxidant effect and it can enhance skin blood capillary resistance- maintain the normal permeability- improve blood circulation- and possibly adjust the reproductive functions. It has been researched with various links to different illnesses such as in coronary heart disease- arteriosclerosis- abortion- malnutrition- muscle spasms- neonatal hard swollen- lupus erythematosus and dermatomyositis.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-E-Natural-D-Alpha-Tocopheryl-Acetate-51-5-700iu-g-Powder-CWD-Water-Dispersible-Non-GMO-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT003401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.29","value":13.29}}
L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Methionine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 6

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\