Vitamin E Natural (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate 1210iu/g) Powder Non-GMO

SKU:
NIGEVIT003101
Product: Vitamin E Natural (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate 1210iu/g) Powder Non-GMO
Product Code: NIGEVIT003101
Application: Circulatory / blood health
CAS#: 4345-03-03
Molecular Formula: C33H54O5
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin E Synthetic (D-Alpha-Tocopherol Succinate)
Other Names: Vitamin E succinate / D-alpha-tocopherol succinate / tocopherol succinate / d-alpha-tocopherol acid succinate / alpha-tocopherol acid succinate / alpha-Tocopherol hemisuccinate / natural vitamin E succinate / alpha-Tocopheryl hydrogen succinate / 4-Oxo-4-(((R)-2/5/7/8-tetramethyl-2-((4R/8R)-4/8/12-trimethyltridecyl)chroman-6-yl)oxy)butanoic acid
Description: D - alpha Tocopherol is a natural structure of vitamin E- and is often used in powder products such as tablets/capsules and dehydated drink powders due to its water solubility. In the body alpha tocopherol structures takes part in the metabolism process of antioxidative prevention of cell membranes as well as integrity and therefore prevent aging. Due to its antioxidant effect and it can enhance skin blood capillary resistance- maintain the normal permeability- improve blood circulation- and possibly adjust the reproductive functions. It has been researched with various links to different illnesses such as in coronary heart disease- arteriosclerosis- abortion- malnutrition- muscle spasms- neonatal hard swollen- lupus erythematosus and dermatomyositis.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-E-Natural-D-Alpha-Tocopheryl-Succinate-1210iu-g-Powder-Non-GMO-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT003101

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\