Vitamin E Synthetic (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate 50% / 500iu/g) Powder CWS Water Soluble

Product: Vitamin E Synthetic (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate 50% / 500iu/g) Powder CWS Water Soluble
Product Code: NIGEVIT003501
Application: Circulatory / blood health
CAS#: 7695-91-2
Molecular Formula: C31H52O3
Molecular Weight: 473.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin E Synthetic (DL-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate 50%)
Other Names: DL-tocopheryl acetate / DL-alpha-tocopherol acetate / all-rac-alpha-tocopherol acetic acid ester / racemic 5/7/8-trimethyltocol acetateephynal
Description: DL - alpha Tocopherol acetate 50% is the synthetic structure of vitamin E- and is often used in powder products such as tablets/capsules and dehydated drink powders due to its water solubility. In the body alpha tocopherol structures takes part in the metabolism process of antioxidative prevention of cell membranes as well as integrity and therefore prevent aging. Due to its antioxidant effect and it can enhance skin blood capillary resistance- maintain the normal permeability- improve blood circulation- and possibly adjust the reproductive functions. It has been researched with various links to different illnesses such as in coronary heart disease- arteriosclerosis- abortion- malnutrition- muscle spasms- neonatal hard swollen- lupus erythematosus and dermatomyositis.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-E-Synthetic-DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl-Acetate-50-500iu-g-Powder-CWS-Water-Soluble-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT003501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.38","value":10.38}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo