Watercress Extract 4:1 (Nasturtium officinale)

SKU:
NIGEHER039715
Product: Watercress Extract 4:1 (Nasturtium officinale)
Product Code: NIGEHER039715
Application: Inflammation / Immune Health
CAS#: 84775-70-2
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Watercress 4:1
Other Names: Watercress / Waterkres / Wasserkresse / Scurvy Grass / Agriao / Berro / Brunnenkresse / Nasturtium officinale
Description: Watercress was first considered as a weed first cultivated in the UK. Not only is watercress full of nutrients but it also contains antioxidants protecting cells from damage by free radicals which cause oxidative stress. Antioxidants boost the immune system while reducing the risk of heart disease and diabetes.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.93","value":21.93}}
DL-Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

Product: Choline Dihydrogen CitrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000201Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 77-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.69","value":17.69}}
L-Citrulline Base Vegan Fermented

L-Citrulline Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Citrulline Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA003701Application: Sports NutritionCA

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£36.16","value":36.16}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.94","value":6.94}}
DL-Malic Acid

DL-Malic Acid

Product: DL-Malic AcidProduct Code: NIGEMSC002801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 97-67-6Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

\-----------accordian---------------\