Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

SKU:
NIGEHER041001
Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)
Product Code: NIGEHER041001
Application: Energy / Digestive Health / Inflammation
CAS#: 84929-19-1
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Womrwood Powder
Other Names: Absinth / Absinthe / Artemisia absinthum / Artemisia / Green Fairy / Green Ginger / Herbe Sainte / Madderwort / Wermut / Wemutkraut / Western Wormwood / Wurmkarut
Description: Wormwood is commonly used for the production of Absinthe a green alcoholic beverage. Wormwood is a bitter tasting herb that stimulates the digestive process improving the speed of which food is digested and increasing the uptake of nutrients. Wormwood contains anti-inflammatory and antioxidant agents which are said to reduce inflammation and protect cells from free radical damage. Wormwood also contains Thujone which stimulates the central nervous system (CNS) improving energy and concentration.
pdf_file:
Wormwood-Powder-Artemisia-absinthum-MNSPEC-NIGEHER041001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.30","value":20.3}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

\-----------accordian---------------\