Xylitol Granular 12-26 Mesh

SKU:
NIGESWE001011
Product: Xylitol Granular 12-26 Mesh
Product Code: NIGESWE001011
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 87-99-0
Molecular Formula: C5H12O5
Molecular Weight: 152.15 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Xyitol
Other Names: E967 / Xilitol / Xylo-pentane / Birch sugar / Xilit / Xylite
Description: Xylitol is a five carbon sugar alcohol. Used as a sugar substitute- especially in products which promote better dental health. Sugar substitute for diabetics- xylitol has a neglible effect on blood glucose levels as it is metabolised independent of insulin. Xylitol is 40% less calories than table sugar due to it's slower absorption but is just as sweet.
pdf_file:
Xylitol-Granular-12-26-Mesh-MNSPEC-NIGESWE001011

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.15","value":37.15}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.18","value":11.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.46","value":9.46}}
Taurine Vegan

Taurine Vegan

Product: Taurine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA008001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-35-7Molecula

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.37","value":10.37}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.58","value":14.58}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

\-----------accordian---------------\