Zinc Aspartate Trihydrate Nutrition Grade (~25% Zn)

SKU:
NIGEMIN004311
Product: Zinc Aspartate Trihydrate Nutrition Grade (~25% Zn)
Product Code: NIGEMIN004311
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 36393-20-1
Molecular Formula: C8H12N2O8Zn
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Zinc Aspartate
Other Names: Zink L-aspartate / Zinc (2S)-2-amino-4-hydroxy-4-oxobutanoate / Zinc aspartate
Description: Zinc Aspartate is formed from zinc which is an essential mineral in the body bonded (ligand) with Aspartic acid which is a non essential amino acid. Research has centred on increased bioavailablility and the functions of both zinc and aspartic acid. Zinc has a very tightly controlled function in the body with regards to cell division- growth- repair and the breakdown of carbohydrates as well as the immune system.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£33.64","value":33.64}}
Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Product: Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HClProduct Code: NIGEVIT002001Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-56-0Molecul

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.65","value":37.65}}
D-Mannose

D-Mannose Granular 60 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Granular 60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000401Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 34

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.48","value":8.48}}
Olive Leaf Powder (Olea europaea l.)

Olive Leaf Powder (Olea europaea l.)

Product: Olive Leaf Powder (Olea europaea l.)Product Code: NIGEHER028601Application: Heart HealthCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£28.39","value":28.39}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\